More Staff

History

Head of Department – Katherine Figueira

Teacher of History – Francis Simon Klemencic

MFL

Head of Department – Francisco Diaz

Teacher of MFL – Cheryl Woodman

Teacher of MFL – Florence Nedey

Music

Director of Music – Rachel Barnes

Teacher of Music – John Thompson

Teacher of Music – Alec Haylor

English

Head of Department – Jacklyn Smith

Teacher of English – Betty Barnes

Teacher of English – Nicole Prowd

Teacher of English – Ilectra Triantafyllidou

Teacher of English – Anke Peetermans

EAL Coordinator – Agnieszka Nigam

Science

Head of Department – Claire McNally

Second in Science – Stuart Bond

Teacher of Science – Nigel Green

Teacher of Science – Neville Hanson

Teacher of Science – Andrew Armstrong

Teacher of  Science – Amy Flynn

Teacher of  Science  – Jasmine Barakat

Teacher of  Science – Michael Boateng

Science Technician – Matthew Marriott

Science Technician – Hadrien Hadife

Maths

Head of Department – Letty Newton

Second in Maths – Luan Nguyen

Teacher of Maths – Janvier Mbogol

Teacher of Maths – Veronique Pudifin- Laverty

Teacher of Maths – Mohammud Boodhoo

Teacher of Maths – Ismail Yusuf

PE

Head of Department – Steve Darragh

Second in PE – Rabea Begum

Teacher of PE – Remi Romeo Guei

Teacher of PE – James Davies

Geography

Head of Department – Rathish Ramlall

Teacher of Geography – Rohan Kuriyan

Art

Head of Department – Olabisi Ikuomola-Andre

Second in Art – Yvonne Jordan

Core

Head of Department – Martin Scott

Teacher of Core – Jonathan Francis

Teacher of Core – Kathleen Black

External Agency Liaison Officer 

Laura Purcell

Cover Supervisor

Jez King

Learning Support

LSA – Renee Corbin

LSA – Samuel Tsang

LSA – Lima Begum

LSA – Tasrin Hussain

Administration

Administrator – Helen Merton

Receptionist – Paulette Collymore

Human Resources

HR Administrator – Grace Reilly

IT

IT Technician – Emil Lakov

Finance

Finance Officer – Ana Stoica

Finance Officer – Akberet Habtay

Head of Student Services

Shahidul Alom

Library

Librarian – Jo De Guia

Librarian – Fiona McAuslan

Other

Midday Meal Supervisor – Barbara Welch