More Staff

History

Head of Department – Brian McGowan

Teacher of History – Edward Forward

MFL

Head of Department – Ian Patterson

Teacher of MFL – Francisco Diaz

Teacher of MFL – Cheryl Woodman

Teacher of MFL – Yaiza Duque

Music

Director of Music – Rachel Barnes

Second in Music- Clare Reavey

Teacher of Music – Alec Haylor

English

Head of Department – Minu Joshi

Second in English – Jacklyn Smith

Teacher of English – Luke Ingledew

Teacher of English – Hannah Notowitz

Teacher of English – Jennah Porter

Science

Head of Department – Alastair Hann

Second in Science – Claire McNally

Teacher of Science – Tanzy Choudhury

Teacher of Science – Seamus O’Donoghue

Science Technician – Tom Smith

Science Technician – Matthew Marriott

Maths

Head of Department – Mary Li

Teacher of Maths – Kwaku Amaning

Teacher of Maths – Janvier Mbogol

Teacher of Maths – Letty Newton

Teacher of Maths – Sabina Begum

Maths LSA – Chinyere Precious

PE

Head of Department – Steve Darragh

Teacher of PE – Jack Bartlett

Teacher of PE – Rabea Begum

Teacher of PE – Natasha Danino

PE Teaching Assistant – Tracey Quartey

PE Teaching Assistant – Justin Hitchman

PE Teaching Assistant – Christine Izobo

Geography

Subject Leader – Craig Parr

Art

Head of Department – Amy Birchard

Second in Art – Annie Nicholson

Teacher of Art – Abbie Smith

Core

Head of Department – Paula Brocki

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Manager – Adam Brett

Pastoral Manager – Chantelle Johnson

Pastoral Manager – Latisha Antoine

Pastoral Manager – Laura Purcell

LSAs

EAL Coordinator – Ivan Viskovic

LSA – Stella Protopapa

LSA – Renee Corbin

LSA – Naomi Ese Agago

LSA – Diheema Rose

LSA – Daniel Richmond

LSA – Damion Roberts 

Admin

PA to Headteacher – Colette Corbin

Administrator – Helen Merton

Administrator – Euralene Nunwa

IT

IT Manager – Fawzy Adam

IT Assistant – Amir Choudhury

Library

Librarian – Olivia Kilmartin

Premises

Caretaker – Ashneil Nicholas

Other

Midday Meal Supervisor – Barbara Welch